-

IBPS Clerk Prelims 2018 - Tests | Mock Tests Series| Package 1


  •  Oct. 4, 2018, midnight to Dec. 16, 2018, midnight

 98.00


Description

IBPS Clerk Prelims 2018 | Online Tests | Mock Tests Series

Prepare for IBPS Clerk Prelims 2018 with Free IBPS CLERK Mains Mock tests from Bankersdaily. We strongly assure this IBPS Clerk Prelims 2018 - Online Mock test series is a sure shot way to succeed IBPS Clerk 2018 Prelims exam. 

NOTE : This TEST Series package contains the same 10 Tests from the Package 2. 


*The purchased exams will be available in the "Learn" section. Kindly update your app if you can't find the learn section.

IBPS CLERK Prelims Exam 2018 - Package 1 

  • Difficulty Level: Easy-Moderate (Based on Recent Examination trends)
  • Current Affairs & Banking Awareness Questions were sourced from the recent months (From May – September 2018)
  • This whole package will help the aspirants to steer the aspirant’s aspirations & preparations to a different arena.
  • Questions are prepared by the Expert R & D Team of RACE Institute based on the Recent Examination Trends and NEW PATTERN QUESTIONS.
  • We are proud to say that the questions you will prepare in this Online Mock Test Series are having the high chance of appearing in the Real IBPS Clerk Exams as well.

______________________________________________________________________________________

The Specialty of our Bankersdaily - Online Exam Portal

  • Detailed Explanations for all the Questions
  • Instant Doubt Clarification (In Comments & In Bankersdaily Website)
  • Section-Based, Exam based & Overall Performance Analysis
  • Dedicated Area of Improvement Tips (Each Section)
  • No scheduling of Exams 
  • Exams can be attended any time (No Time Restrictions)
  • Exams can be attended in PC via bankersdaily.testpress.in & Bankersdaily App (Android)

______________________________________________________________________________________


Free Mains Examination will be available to the candidates who clear the IBPS Clerk Prelims Examination. Candidates purchasing any of the Packages above are required to share their IBPS Clerk Reg & Roll No when asked to get the IBPS CLERK Mains Exam 2018

After many nerve testing exams like IBPS RRB PO, IBPS RRB CLERK, IBPS PO etc., IBPS the Don of Banking Recruitments will be kicking off this year with its last, but the Biggest Recruitment called IBPS CLERK (CWE VIII) 2018.

This IBPS CLERK Examination has many advantages to its kitty and that’s why this is one of the most popular exams in the IBPS Standards. NO INTERVIEW process and OWN STATE POSTING are some of the specialties of this IBPS CLERK EXAM.

So, the above-said specialties tempt the aspirants to apply for the IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2018 and don’t forget the perks & allowances which an aspirant would get if selected as an IBPS CLERK.

IBPS CLERK Exam is the reigning “EMPEROR” in IBPS Exams in terms of candidates registering for the exams. A whopping 9.31 Lakh candidates have applied for 7800+ IBPS CLERK vacancies last year. So, this may go up this year or might have been doubled in number due to the NO INTERVIEW decision.

Due to the huge applications, the number of aspirants appearing for the IBPS CLERK Prelims Exam will be very high and we could expect a huge competition in this IBPS CLERK Prelims Exam 2018.


IBPS to recruit 7275 Clerical Officers this year. The vacancies might increase as some of the banks haven’t announced their list yet.


We got Only 60 more DAYS LEFT for the IBPS CLERK Prelims battle to begin.

So, are you ready to CRACK IBPS CLERK PRELIMS 2018?


Candidates clearing IBPS Clerk Prelims will get only TWO WEEKS to prepare for Mains Examination.

Two weeks will never be enough for the Mains Exam Preparation. Isn’t it.


So, if you are confident; START your IBPS Clerk Mains Preparation Now & Crack Prelims easily. Because we can tell you that Syllabus of the Bank Prelims Exams will always be the same that of Mains. You can directly concentrate Mains Exams to get clear Prelims Easily.

______________________________________________________________________________________



Additional Information

Use our Bankersdaily Android App for better Experience. 

Download Bankersdaily App here : Click Here

______________________________________________________________________________________


IBPS CLERK 2018 


IBPS CLERK 2018 notification - Click Here


IBPS CLERK 2018 state wise vacancies List - Click Here


IBPS Clerk 2018 - preference order - Tamilnadu - Click Here


IBPS Clerk 2018 - preference order- Uttar Pradesh - Click Here


IBPS RRB CLERK Mains Exam 2018 : What to Expect & Tips to Crack - Click Here



______________________________________________________________________________________

IBPS CLERK 2018 : State-Wise Vacancies List


State20182017
Adaman & Nicobar Island00
Andhra Pradesh167485
Arunachal Pradesh108
Assam94109
Bihar178227
Chandigarh3734
Chhattisgarh89118
Dadra & Nagar Haveli37
Daman and Diu18
Delhi362272
Goa4841
Gujarat533487
Haryana146175
Himachal Pradesh9073
Jammu and Kashmir6134
Jharkhand110127
Karnataka618554
Kerala291217
Lakshadweep12
Madhya Pradesh325290
Maharashtra772775
Manipur811
Meghalaya617
Mizoram23
Nagaland412
Odisha191196
Pondicherry2246
Punjab405401
Rajasthan268344
Sikkim1011
Tamil Nadu7921277
Telangana162344
Tripura1818
Uttar Pradesh944665
Uttarakhand9778
West Bengal410417

______________________________________________________________________________________

IBPS CLERK 2018 : State-Wise Vacancies List – Category Wise 



S.NOSTATETOTALSCSTOBCGENHIOCVIIDEXSDISXS/DXS
1ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLAND00000000000
2ANDHRA PRADESH167311537843220164
3ARUNACHAL PRADESH100406200000
4ASSAM947141855120183
5BIHAR178241311224322207
6CHANDIGARH3740924000020
7CHHATTISGARH89825452111071
8DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI30102000000
9DAMAN & DIU10001000000
10DELHI362532810018176434010
11GOA4808634110030
12GUJARAT533408614126698636212
13HARYANA14623039842320164
14HIMACHAL PRADESH902261745111083
15JAMMU & KASHMIR61171538111050
16JHARKHAND110122613591212123
17KARNATAKA618975115931197666224
18KERALA2914047417343212910
19LAKSHADWEEP10001000000
20MADHYA PRADESH32543724216896433711
21MAHARASHTRA772958020139612111178628
22MANIPUR80314000000
23MEGHALAYA60006000000
24MIZORAM20002000000
25NAGALAND40004000000
26ODISHA1912941211002423197
27PUDUCHERRY2210417000010
28PUNJAB4051100862091271724015
29RAJASTHAN2684434491415333325
30SIKKIM100136000000
31TAMIL NADU79214852074321010968132
32TELANGANA162221641834211164
33TRIPURA1834011000011
34UTTAR PRADESH9442051325547121159910936
35UTTARAKHAND97191869200082
36WEST BENGAL410102219219585534515



______________________________________________________________________________________